Privacy Policy

At MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS we are concerned about privacy and transparency. Here we state in detail how we process personal data, as well as all information relating to such data.

Processing of data of event attendees

Basic information on data protection

Data protection controller: MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS
Aim: Manage the attendees to events and send invitations for new events.
Legitimacy: Consent from the interested party.
Recipients: Data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, that can be exercised. You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, that can be exercised by contacting the data protection controller: info@lamostradevalencia.com
Origin: The interested party.

 

Complete information on data protection

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS. Q4601457G.
PASSEIG DE L’ALBEREDA, 30 – 46023 – VALENCIA. +34 963 525 478 – Ext. 77189.
info@lamostradevalencia.com.

 

2. What is the purpose of processing your personal data?

At MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS we process the information provided by the interested parties in order to organise and manage event attendees, as well as to send invitations for new events that are organised, including by electronic means. Automated decisions are not made on the basis of data provided.

 

3. How long is your data kept?

Your data will be kept while the interested party does not request them to be deleted.

 

4. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is as follows:

  • Consent by the interested party: to organise and manage event attendees, as well as to send invitations for new events that are organised, including by electronic means.

 

5. To whom will your data be disclosed?

Data shall not be disclosed to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.

 

6. Transfer data to third parties.

Transferring data to third parties is not expected.

 

7. What are your rights when you provide your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS is processing, or not, personal data that concerns you.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as request inaccurate data to be rectified or, where appropriate, request deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the initial purpose. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the processing of their data be limited, in which case, data will only be kept to exercise or defend claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to particular situations, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS will stop processing such data, except for compelling legitimate grounds, or to exercise or defend claims.

You can exercise your rights as follows: You have the right to access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which can be exercised by contacting the data controller: info@lamostradevalencia.com

When commercial notifications are sent using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as a legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for that purpose.

If consent has been given for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not been able to exercise your rights, you can file a claim at the competent Data Protection Control Authority on their website: www.agpd.es.

 

8. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data processed by MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS originate from: The interested party. The categories of the processed data are:

  • Data
  • Address and email.
  • Commercial information.

 

Processing of personal data

Basic information on data protection

Data protection controller: MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS
Aim: Manage a labour relationship
Legitimacy: Execute a contract. Comply with a legal obligation.
Recipients: Data shall be disclosed to: Tax Office, Social Security and insurance companies; Banks and financial entities; State Foundation for training in employment (Fundae).
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, that can be exercised. You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, that can be exercised by contacting the data protection controller: info@lamostradevalencia.com
Origin: The interested party.

 

Complete information on data protection

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS. Q4601457G.
PASSEIG DE L’ALBEREDA, 30 – 46023 – VALENCIA. 962088072.
info@lamostradevalencia.com.

 

2. What is the purpose of processing your personal data?

At MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS we process the information provided by the interested parties in order to manage staff, training, occupational risk and prevention and health surveillance, drawing up payslips, social security and contributions. Automated decisions are not made on the basis of data provided.

 

3. How long is your data kept?

While there is a working relationship with the entity and during the following years required to comply with legal obligations.

 

4. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is as follows:

  • Execute a contract. Manage staff and training.
  • Comply with legal obligations. Occupational risk and prevention and health surveillance, drawing up payslips, social security and contributions.

 

5. To whom will your data be disclosed?

Data will be disclosed to the following entities:

  • Tax Office, Social Security, insurance companies, in order to comply with legal obligations.
  • Banks and financial entities, in order to pay payslips.
  • State Foundation for training in employment (Fundae) in order to manage subsidised courses.

 

6. Transfer data to third parties.

Transferring data to third parties is not expected.

 

7. What are your rights when you provide your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS is processing, or not, personal data that concerns you.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as request inaccurate data to be rectified or, where appropriate, request deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the initial purpose. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the processing of their data be limited, in which case, data will only be kept to exercise or defend claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to particular situations, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS will stop processing such data, except for compelling legitimate grounds, or to exercise or defend claims.

You can exercise your rights as follows: You have the right to access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which can be exercised by contacting the data controller: info@lamostradevalencia.com

When commercial notifications are sent using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as a legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for that purpose.

If consent has been given for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not been able to exercise your rights, you can file a claim at the competent Data Protection Control Authority on their website: www.agpd.es.

 

8. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data processed by MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS originate from: The interested party.

The categories of the processed data are:

  • Data
  • Commercial information.
  • Economic data:

The following categories regarding special data are included: health

 

Processing data of potential clients and website contacts

Basic information on data protection

Data protection controller: MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS
Aim: Answer requests and send commercial notifications
Legitimacy: Execute a contract. Consent from the interested party
Recipients: Data shall not be disclosed to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, that can be exercised. You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, that can be exercised by contacting the data protection controller: info@lamostradevalencia.com
Origin: The interested party.

 

 

Complete information on data protection

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS. Q4601457G.
PASSEIG DE L’ALBEREDA, 30 – 46023 – VALENCIA. 962088072.
info@lamostradevalencia.com.

 

2. What is the purpose of processing your personal data?

At MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS we process the information provided by the interested parties in order to answer requests and send commercial notifications, including by electronic means. Automated decisions are not made on the basis of data provided.

 

3. How long is your data kept?

Your data will be kept while the interested party does not request them to be deleted.

 

4. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is as follows:

  • Execute a contract. Answer requests.
  • Consent by the interested party: Send commercial notifications, including by electronic means.

 

5. To whom will your data be disclosed?

Data shall not be disclosed to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.

 

6. Transfer data to third parties.

Transferring data to third parties is not expected.

 

7. What are your rights when you provide your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS is processing, or not, personal data that concerns you.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as request inaccurate data to be rectified or, where appropriate, request deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the initial purpose. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the processing of their data be limited, in which case, data will only be kept to exercise or defend claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to particular situations, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS will stop processing such data, except for compelling legitimate grounds, or to exercise or defend claims.

You can exercise your rights as follows: You have the right to access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which can be exercised by contacting the data controller: info@lamostradevalencia.com

When commercial notifications are sent using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as a legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for that purpose.

If consent has been given for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not been able to exercise your rights, you can file a claim at the competent Data Protection Control Authority on their website: www.agpd.es.

8. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data processed by MOSTRA DE VALENCIA I INICIATIVES AUDIOVISUALS originate from: The interested party.

The categories of the processed data are:

  • Data
  • Address and email.
  • Commercial information.